2017 Lucas Oil JuniorMotoX Video Highlights

The top youth amateur motocross racers squared off at the second annual Lucas Oil JuniorMotoX, presented by Monster Energy inside Oklahoma’s Lazy E Arena. There were over 500 entries in 24 classes competing on a spectacular track featuring some of the best dirt on earth for racing a dirt bike.

Check out the highlights and keep an eye on www.juniormotox.com for upcoming plans for the 2017 JuniorMotoX.

You can get a race recap and results here: https://juniormotox.com/2017/05/2017-lucas-oil-juniormotox-race-recap/

Detailed results can be found at: http://juniormotox.escoremx.com/class.asp

51cc Limited (4-6)

  1. Gage Dunham, Cobra
  2. Jamison Hindman, Cobra
  3. Roy Eric Keene, Cobra

51cc Limited (4-8)

  1. Mikah Carpenter, Cobra
  2. Cole Blecha, Cobra
  3. Gannon Lawson, KTM

51cc (6-8)

  1. Seth Dennis, KTM
  2. Canyon Richards, Cobra
  3. Drew Adams, Cobra

65cc Limited (7-9)

  1. Diesel Thomas, KTM
  2. Ryder Thompson, KTM
  3. Luke Fauser, KTM

65cc Limited (7-11)

  1. Dax Benick, KTM
  2. Collin Allen, KTM
  3. Noah Viney, KTM

65cc (10-11)

  1. Dax Bennick, KTM
  2. Collin Allen, KTM
  3. Noah Viney, KTM

85cc Limited (9-11)

  1. Ryder DiFrancesco, Kawasaki
  2. Chance Hymas, Kawasaki
  3. Krystian Janik, Kawasaki

85cc (9-12)

  1. Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki
  2. Matthew LeBlanc, KTM
  3. Ryder DiFrancesco, Kawasaki

Mini Senior 1 (12-13)

  1. Talon Hawkins, Kawasaki
  2. Sage Lewis, KTM
  3. Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki

Mini Senior 2 (12-14)

  1. Larry Reyes Jr., Husqvarna
  2. Joshua Varize, KTM
  3. Kaeden Amerine, KTM

Supermini 1 (12-15)

  1. Joshua Varize, KTM
  2. Jeremy Ryan, Kawasaki
  3. Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki

Supermini 2 (13-16)

  1. Ty Masterpool, TM
  2. Joshua Varize, KTM
  3. Chandler Baker, Yamaha

Jesse Cup

  1. Ty Masterpool, TM
  2. Jeremy Ryan, Kawasaki
  3. Joshua Varize, KTM

Schoolboy 2 (13-16)

  1. Brock Papi, Suzuki
  2. Aiden Tiejero, KTM
  3. Carter Halpain, Yamaha

125 2-Stroke (12-18)

  1. Jesse Flock, Yamaha
  2. Palmer Neely, KTM
  3. Aiden Tijero, KTM

250 A (14-18)

  1. Ramyller Alves, Yamaha
  2. Kevin Moranz, KTM
  3. Max Markolf, KTM

250 Pro Sport (14-18)

  1. Ramyller Alves, Yamaha
  2. Kevin Moranz, KTM
  3. Carter Gordon, Yamaha

250 B Limited (14-18)

  1. Carter Halpin, Yamaha
  2. Zane Merrett, KTM
  3. Ethan Mann, KTM

250 B (14-18)

  1. Carter Halpain, Yamaha
  2. Levi Newby, Kawasaki
  3. Zane Merrett, KTM

250 C Limited (14-18)

  1. Stockton Sinebaugh, Yamaha
  2. Mason Benson, Yamaha
  3. Parker Larson, KTM

250C (14-18)

  1. Stockton Stinebaugh, Yamaha
  2. Rylan Smith, Kawasaki
  3. Matt Hannah, Yamaha

Girls JR (9-13)

  1. Katie Benson, KTM
  2. Cami Samples, Kawasaki
  3. Adilyn Malcolm, KTM

Girls SR (12-16)

  1. Katie Benson, KTM
  2. Cami Samples, Kawasaki
  3. Brianna Green, Yamaha

Women (14-18)

  1. Jordan Jarvis, Yamaha
  2. Brianna Green, Yamaha
  3. Landrey Hazen, Kawasaki
Recent Posts

Leave a Comment